Home | Schedule | Photos | For Parents | Polls | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Glenbard West girls cross country

Schedule

2017 Schedule

All home meets at Camera Park, 101 E. Fullerton Ave., Glendale Heights

Tuesday,
Aug. 29

At Proviso West*, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday,
Sept. 2
Tuesday,
Sept. 5
HINSDALE CENTRAL* (At Camera Park), 5 p.m.

Camera Park course map (2.88 miles) UPDATED 9/4

Saturday,
Sept. 9
At Lake Park's 43rd Harvey Braus Lancer Invitational (At Lake Park east campus)

Race Schedule
Boys junior-senior: 8:30 a.m. (Unlimited entries)
Girls varsity: 9 a.m. (8 entry limit)
Boys varsity: 9:30 a.m. (8 entry limit)
Girls junior varsity: 10 a.m. (10 entry limit, any class)
Boys freshman-sophomore: 10:30 a.m. (Unlimited entries)
Girls open: 11 a.m. (Unlimited entries)

Awards

Individuals: Large medals (top 15 varsity), Small medals (16-30 varsity, 1-15 girls JV and open, boys junior-senior and frosh-soph), Ribbons (16-30 girls JV and open, boys junior-senior and frosh-soph)
Team: Top 3 trophies all races

Harvey Braus Lake Park Invite meet info PDF

Meet information, maps at RealTimingInc.com

Final results at RealTimingInc.com

Lake Park course map PDF (3.0 miles)

Lake Park course map PDF (2.0 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 16
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Memorial Invitational at Detweiller Park

RACE TIMES
9 a.m. -- Girls Frosh/Soph (7 entries)
9:40 a.m. -- Girls Varsity (7 entries)
10:20 a.m. -- Girls Open (unlimited entries)
11 a.m. -- Boys Varsity (7 entries)
11:40 a.m. -- Boys Frosh/Soph (7 entries)
12:20 p.m. Boys Open (unlimited entries)
All races will be timed using a chip

AWARDS:
Varsity girls and boys: Individual medals for 1-60 finishers and team trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Frosh/Soph girls and boys: Individual medals 1-30
Open girls and boys: Individual medals 1-10

(Trophies and medals can be picked up at the awards table near the finish line)

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com (Yes, Open results are included this year!)

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Sept. 21
At Lyons Township* with Oak Park-River Forest* (At south campus, Western Springs)
VARSITY
Glenbard West 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50
Glenbard West 15, Lyons Township 50
Lyons Township 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50

FROSH-SOPH
Glenbard West 25, Lyons Township 34
Glenbard West 16, Oak Park-River Forest 47
Lyons Township 19, Oak Park-River Forest 40

Final results PDF

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Wednesday,
Oct. 4
At 3rd Naperville Running Company Twilight Invitational
At Naperville North High School, 899 N. Mill Street, Naperville

Girls teams: Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lane Tech, Metea Valley, Minooka, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Plainfield North, Waubsonsie Valley, Wheaton Warrenville South, Yorkville

Race schedule
4:30 p.m. – Open girls (Unlimited entries)
5 p.m. – Open boys (Unlimited entries)
5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Limit 15 entries)
6 p.m. – Frosh-soph boys (Limit 15 entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Limit 15 entries)
7 p.m. – Junior varsity boys (Limit 15 entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls (Limit 10 entries)
8 p.m. – Varsity boys (Limit 10 entries)
8:45 p.m. – Awards in stadium – top 20 individuals in all races. Top two teams in varsity races and team champion in frosh-soph and junior varsity races

Complete girls results PDF

Varsity girls results PDF

Twilight Invitational information sheets (PLEASE NOTE PARKING RESTRICTIONS AND $5 ADMISSION TO ENTER STADIUM)

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Oct. 5
At Downers Grove North* with York* (At Greene Valley Forest Preserve), 4:30 p.m.
Monday,
Oct. 16
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Katherine Legge Memorial Park (5901 S. County Line Road, Hinsdale)

Moved from Saturday, Oct. 14

NEW race schedule (All races 3.0 miles)
4:45 p.m.: Varsity girls (7 entries)
5:15 p.m.: Varsity boys (7 entries)

WSC Silver Meet Varsity girls results PDF

LIVE results at My-Finish.com

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

WSC Silver Meet information (races times, parking restrictions, 3.0-mile course map)

Saturday,
Oct. 21
At Class 3A Wheaton North Regional at St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Winfield Road and Butterfield Road (Route 56) Warrenville

Girls race: 9 a.m. Boys race: 10 a.m.

Teams (9): GLENBARD WEST, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso East, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, Willowbrook, York

Advancement: Top 6 teams and top 5 individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Lake Park Sectional. All teams that tie for 6th advance to sectionals.
 
NOTE: Spectator parking entrance off Winfield Road north of Butterfield Road. Spectator parking exit off Mack Road

Class 3A Wheaton North Regional information

St. James Farm course map (2.95 miles)/parking areas

Wheaton North Regional long-sleeve T-shirt design ($22)

Complete Wheaton North Regional results at RealTimingInc.com

Complete Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

Saturday,
Oct. 28
At Class 3A Lake Park Sectional at east campus (600 S. Medinah Road, Roselle)
Girls race 1 p.m., Boys race 2 p.m.

Team/Individuals from Wheaton North, Niles West and Whitney Young regionals

Teams (18): GLENBARD WEST, Evanston, Fenwick, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Lake Park, Lane, Loyola, Maine South, New Trier, Niles West, Northside, Oak Park-River Forest, Taft, Von Steuben. Wheaton Warrenville South, York, Whitney Young

Teams with individual qualifiers only (8): Leyden (3), Wheaton North (3), Lincoln Park (2), Maine East (2), Willowbrook (2), Addison Trail, Maine West, Niles North

Advancement: Top 5 teams and top 7 individual finishers not among advancing teams qualify for 3A state meet. All teams that tie for 5th advance to state meet.

Lake Park Sectional general information

Lake Park course map PDF (3.0 miles)

Complete Lake Park Sectional results at PTtiming.com (Prime Time Timing)

Complete Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

Saturday,
Nov. 4
At Class 3A State Meet
At Detweiller Park, 8327 N. Galena Road (Route 29), Peoria
1 p.m. - Awards 3 p.m.
(3A boys race at 2 p.m. - Awards at 3 p.m.)

Teams/Individuals from Lake Park, Hinsdale Central, Waubonsie Valley, Hoffman Estates, Granite City Sectionals

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

2016 Schedule

All home meets at Camera Park, 101 E. Fullerton Ave., Glendale Heights

Tuesday,
Aug. 30

At GLENBARD WEST 16, YORK* 43

Top 10 finishers (2.93 miles): 1. Lindsey Payne (GW) 17:15.3*, 2. Katelynne Hart (GW) 17:20.8#, 3. Katie Hohe (GW) 17:48.3^, 4. Chloe Connolly (GW) 18:40.6, 5. Sarah May (Y) 18:42.5, 6. Janie Nabholz (GW) 19:00.1, 7. Julie Biggins (Y) 19:02.1, 8. Erin Davies (Y) 19:17.5, 9. Marika Tammaru (GW) 19:18.4, 10. Grace Oh (GW) 19:22.3
*- No. 10 Glenbard West all-time course time
# - Fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time
^ - No. 5 fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time

Glenbard West top-55 overall finishers: 1. Lindsey Payne 17:15.3*, 2. Katelynne Hart 17:20.8#, 3. Katie Hohe 17:48.3^, 4. Chloe Connolly 18:40.6, 6. Janie Nabholz 19:00.1, 9. Marika Tammaru 19:18.4, 10. Grace Oh 19:22.3 11. Claire Kenwood 19:35.8, 13. Abby Hoffman 19:55.6, 17. Lauren Pappas 20;24.7, 18. Emma Hall 20:30.0, 25. Alexa Fausey 21:28.1, 26. Olivia Rosley 21:38.8, 29. Brooke Engel 21:42.3, 35. Ella Roach 22:13.5, 37. Annie Pasterz 22:21.6, 40. Julianne Billings 22:35.2, 41. Jana Manalo 22:36.6, 42. Tracy Escobedo 22:38.7, 46. Madeleine Manas 22:49.8, 47. Bailey Jackson 22:53.1, 51. Lindsay Lifka 23:12.5
*- No. 10 Glenbard West all-time course time
# - Fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time
^ - No. 5 fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 3
At Hornet-Red Devil Invite at Katherine Legge Memorial Park, Hinsdale

Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 43, 2. Minooka 69, 3. Neuqua Valley 116, 4. Metea Valley 116, 5. New Trier 132
GW top seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Lindsey Payne 17:11.8*, 3. Katelynne Hart 17:28.5*, 6. Katie Hohe 17:55.8*, 17. Chloe Connolly 18:45.3*, 18. Janie Nabholz 18:45.3*, 43. Marika Tammaru 19:33.4, 57. Claire Kenwood 20:05.1

Frosh-soph girls
Top five teams: 1. Hinsdale Central 53, 2. Naperville Central 83, 3. GLENBARD WEST 92, 4. Metea Valley 128, 5. Minooka 133
GW top seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 5. Grace Oh 19:09.4*, 12. Abby Hoffman 19:39.9*, 14. Emma Hall 19:51.3*, 30. Nicole Kaiser 20:43.2, 31. Brooke Engel 20:45.1, 67. Julianne Billings 22:17.5, 75. Bailey Jackson 22:44.4

Open girls
Top five teams: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 31, 2. Paltine 56, 3. Hinsdale Central 95, 4. GLENBARD WEST 115, 5. Metea Valley 151
GW top-seven team finishers (1.93 miles): 9. Mary Kate Shaver 12:40.3*, 12. Haley Yeager 12:46.0*, 19. Lily Smith 12:54.1*, 43. Jillian Locke 14:03.5, 47. Rebecca Gathof 14:10.6, 55. Emma Brenugal 14:19.2, 72. Siena Gagliano 14:30.9

*-Individual medalist (top 25 all races)

Complete girls results PDF

Complete varsity girls results

Complete frosh-soph girls results

Complete open girls results

Complete online results at RaceResultsPlus.com

KLM 3.0-mile course

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Tuesday,
Sept. 6
HINSDALE CENTRAL* 22, GLENBARD WEST 33
At Camera Park

Top 10 finishers (1.95 miles - race length reduced due to excessive heat): 1. Mary Kate Shaver (GW) 13:45, 2. Taylor Wagner (HC) 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter (HC) 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie (HC) 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer (HC) 14:06, 6. Olivia Rosley (GW) 14:07, 7. Ella Roach (GW) 14:22, 8. Melanie Chafin (HC) 14:23, 9. Alexa Fausey (GW) 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager (GW) 14:43

Glenbard West top 25 overall finishers (1.95 miles): 1. Mary Kate Shaver 13:45, 6. Olivia Rosley 14:07, 7. Ella Roach 14:22, 9. Alexa Fausey 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager 14:43, 11. Tracy Escobedo 14:45, 12. Julianne Billings 14:47, 13. Madeleine Manas 14:49, 14. Jillian Locke 14:50, 19. Annie Pasterz 15:05, 20. Jenna Kelly 15:05, 21. Rebecca Gathof 15:10, 23. Grace Zemenak 15:17, 24. Emma Brenugal 15:20

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 10
At Lake Park's 42nd Harvey Braus Lancer Invitational

Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 37, 2. Maine South 104, 3. York 109, 4. St. Charles East 115, 5. Prospect 138 (22 teams) Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Katelynne Hart 16:49.8*, 2. Lindsey Payne 16:51.7*, 7. Katie Hohe 17:38.3*, 13. Janie Nabholz 18:15.3*, 14. Chloe Connolly 18:19.0*, 15. Grace Oh 18:32.4*, 27. Marika Tammaru 18:54.6^, 31. Abby Hoffman 18:59.7

Junior Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. St. Charles East 60, 2. GLENBARD WEST 61, 3. York 74, 4. Prospect 94, 5. Maine South 95 (19 teams)
Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Nicole Kaiser 19:05.7^, 3. Emma Hall 19:20.6^, 4. Claire Kenwood 19:29.8^, 22. Brooke Engel 20:19.4#, 34. Mary Kate Shaver 20:41.0, 41. Ella Roach 20:56.3, 45. Olivia Rosley 21:01.3, 48. Bailey Jackson 21:11.1, 56. Julianne Billings 21:20.6, 69. Tracy Escobedo 21:58.0

Open girls
Top five teams: 1. St. Ignatius 54, 2. York 61, 3. Prospect 68, 4. GLENBARD WEST 77, 5. Maine South 98
Glenbard West finishers (2.0 miles): 1. Haley Yeager 12:36.9^, 3. Lily Smith 12:45.5^, 12. Jenna Kelly 13:26.2^, 36. Grace Zemenak 13:58.5, 39. Rebecca Gathof 13:59.2, 44. Annie Pasterz 14:04.7, 47. Jillian Locke 14:06.3, 71. Bailey Yetterdahl 14:30.6, 73. Emma Brenugat 14:31.1, 76. Lindsay Lifka 14:34.7, 88. Natalia Romano 14:45.7, 99. Amanda DuMerer 14:52.4, 111. Emma Siemsen 15:00.7, 118. Morgan Lemke 15:05.4, 243. Caroline Kuefler 16:25.9, 253. Ella Murray 16:33.4, 342. Patricia Madel 17:32.7, 350. Madeline Motz 17:37.7, 359. Madelyn Davis 17:41.0

* - Individual large medals (top 15 varsity) ^ - Individual small medals (16-30 varsity, top 15 JV and Open) # - Individual ribbons (16-30 JV and Open)

Complete girls results PDF

Complete Final Results at RealTimingInc.com

Lake Park Invite Varsity results PDF

Lake Park Invite JV results PDF

Lake Park Invite Open results PDF

Meet information, course maps, results at RealTimingInc.com

Saturday,
Sept. 17
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Memorial Invitational at Detweiller Park

Varsity girls
Top 5 teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 73, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 160, 3. Palatine 215, 4. Geneva 218, 5. Neuqua Valley 223 (58 teams)
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 1. Katelynne Hart 17:06.2#, 2. Lindsey Payne 17:08.9#, 7. Katie Hohe 17:50.1#, 27. Janie Nabholz 18:29.6#, 38. Chloe Connolly 18:39.1#, 51. Grace Oh 19:02.2#, 55. Abby Hoffman 19:05.4#, 83. Claire Kenwood 19:29.6, 115. Marika Tammaru 19:44.8, 178. Nicole Kaiser 20:16.7

Frosh-Soph girls

Top 5 teams: 1. York 86, 2. Lincoln-Way East 141, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 165, 4. GLENBARD WEST 189, 5. Palatine 203 (39 teams)
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 9. Emma Hall 19:39.7#, 25. Haley Yeager 20:16.8#, 33. Brooke Engel 20:30.8, 55. Lily Smith 21:01.7, 82. Ella Roach 21:30.3, 94. Bailey Jackson 21:50.0, 110. Julianne Billings 22:02.3, 146. Tracy Escobedo 22:34.0, 213. Rebecca Gathof 23:59.5, 319. Patricia Madel 27:47.6

Open girls
No team scores
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 5. Mary Kate Shaver 20:14#, 39. Alexa Fausey 21:23, 42. Olivia Rosley 21:37, 50. Annie Pasterz 21:49, 69. Jana Manalo 22:05, 80. Grace Zemenak 22:16, 87. Madeleine Manas 22:24, 88. Jillian Locke 22:27, 97. Lisette Gonzalez-Flores 22:40, 99. Emma Brenugat 22:41, 131. Lindsay Lifka 23:13, 139. Bailey Ytterdahl 23:20, 168. Amanda DuMurer 23:41, 169. Rebekah Crail 23:41, 178. Sarah Cholewinski 23:49, 212. Jennifer Orozco 24:25, 230. Emma Siemsen 24:44, 257. Abby Oberhofer 25:09, 279. Morgan Lemke 25:34, 304. Caroline Kuefler 25:58, 398. Madeline Motz 29:07 (At least 421 total finishers. Unofficial places based on video race review)

# - Individual medalists (1-60 varsity, 1-30 frosh-soph, 1-10 open)

Complete Varsity and Frosh-Soph girls results PDF (Open results not included)

Complete varsity girls results PDF

Complete frosh-soph girls results PDF

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com (Open results not included)

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Sept. 22
At Downers Grove North* w/Lyons Township*
At Greene Valley Forest Preserve
Freshman-Sophomore race
Glenbard West 25, Vs. Lyons Township 32
Glenbard West 22, At Downers Grove North 35

Glenbard West finishers with overall places (3.0 miles): 1. Haley Yeager 20:56, 2. Brooke Engel 21:22, 3. Lily Smith 21:47, 7. Bailey Jackson 22:37, 58. Patricia Madel 27:14, 59. Abby Oberhofer 27:15

Complete frosh-soph results (page 1 of 2)

Complete frosh-soph results (page 2 of 2)

Junior Varsity race
Vs. Lyons Township 28, Glenbard West 29
At Downers Grove North 25, Glenbard West 29

Glenbard West finishers with overall places (3.0 miles) -- 2. Mary Kate Shaver 20:45, 3. Alexa Fausey 21:35, 12. Madeleine Manas 22:18, 13. Emma Brenugat 22:18, 14. Grace Zemenak 22:20, 15. Lisette Gonzalez-Flores 22:28, 16. Annie Pasterz 22:30, 19. Jana Manalo 22:37, 21. Jillian Locke 22:39, 26. Rebekah Crail 23:27, 27. Jenna Kelly 23:31, 28. Bailey Ytterdahl 22:33, 31. Emma Siemsen 23:58, 37. Jennifer Orozco 24:23, 40. Amanda DuMerer 24:26, 42. Sarah Cholewinski 24:27, 48. Morgan Lemke 25:03

Complete varsity results (page 1 of 2)

Complete varsity results (page 2 of 2)

2015 Greene Valley course map (Editor's note: 2016 course slightly altered. 1 and 2-mile marks and finish now near starting line)

Saturday,
Oct. 1
At Wheaton North's Falcon Classic flight meet at St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Winfield Road and Butterfield Road (Route 56) Warrenville
Spectator parking entrance off Winfield Road north of Butterfield Road. Spectator parking exit off Mack Road (See course map for parking directions)

Schedule (all races 2.95 miles)
8:30 a.m.: Junior/Senior open race
9:00 a.m.: No. 7 flight
9:15 a.m.: No. 6 flight
9:30 a.m.: No. 5 flight
9 45 a.m.: No. 4 flight
9:59 a.m.: No. 3 flight
10:13 a.m.: No. 2 flight
10:27 a.m.: No. 1 flight
11:00 a.m.: Freshman/Sophomore open race

11:45 a.m.: Awards
Flight races: 1-15 medallions for all flights
Open races: 1-100 ribbons for both races
Top 5 teams based on flight results

Falcon Classic information sheet

St. James Farm course map (2.95 miles) and parking directions

Meet information at RealTimingInc.com

Wednesday,
Oct. 5
At Naperville North Twilight Meet
At Naperville North High School, 899 Mill Street, Naperville

5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Unlimited entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls (10 entries)

Naperville North Twilight Invite girls results PDF

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com

Twilight Invitational information sheets (PARKING and ADMISSION information included)

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Oct. 6
At Oak Park-River Forest* w/Proviso West
NEW OPRF HOME COURSE THIS SEASON!
At Miller Meadow Forest Preserve

Meet canceled

Miller Meadow course map (color)

Miller Meadow course map (black and white)

Saturday,
Oct. 15
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township south campus, 4900 S. Willow Springs Road, Western Springs

Teams: GLENBARD WEST, Downers Grove North, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

RACE SCHEDULE
9 a.m. - Freshman girls (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
9:30 a.m. - Freshman boys (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
10 a.m. - Sophomore girls (3.0 miles)
10:30 a.m. - Sophomore boys (3.0 miles)
11 a.m. - Varsity girls - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
11:30 a.m. - Varsity boys - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
Noon - Junior Varsity girls (3.0 miles)
12:30 p.m. - Junior Varsity boys (3.0 miles)

1 p.m. - Awards ceremonies in fieldhouse

Varsity Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Sophomore Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Junior Varsity Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

WSC Silver Meet information sheet

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Oct. 22
At Class 3A Lake Park Regional (east campus, Roselle)

Team results: 1. GLENBARD WEST 34, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 36, 3. York 67, 4. Wheaton North 157, 5. Glenbard East 160, 6. Lake Park 161, 7. Glenbard North 194, 8. Elk Grove 212, 9. Leyden 219, 10. Addison Trail 283
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 1. Katelynne Hart 16:32.5, 2. Lindsey Payne 16:53.4, 7. Chloe Connolly 18:05.7, 10. Janie Nabholz 18:17.7, 14. Emma Hall 18:46.5, 19. Nicole Kaiser 18:55.2, 30. Grace Oh 19:21.3
Regional medalists (top 5): 1. Katelynne Hart (GW) 16:32.5, 2. Lindsey Payne (GW) 16:53.4, 3. Sara Atkins (WWS) 17:28.2, 4. Allison McGrath (WWS) 17:28.6, 5. Emily Stegmeier (EG) 17:49.5

Top six teams and top five individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Niles West Sectional Saturday, Oct. 29

3A Lake Park Regional results PDF

Lake Park Regional and PARKING inforrmation

Lake Park course map (3.0 miles)

Final results at RealTimingInc.com

All Class 3A Regional results at IHSA.org

Saturday,
Oct. 29
At Class 3A Niles West Sectional, 10 a.m. (boys at 11 a.m.)
At Niles West High School, 5701 Oakton Street, Skokie

ADVANCEMENT TO STATE: Top 5 teams and top 7 individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Class 3A state meet Saturday, Nov. 5 at Peoria's Detweiller Park

Teams (18): GLENBARD WEST, Evanston, Fenwick, Glenbard East, Glenbrook South, Jones, Lake Park, Lane, Loyola Academy, Maine East, Maine South, New Trier, Taft, Von Steuben, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, Whitney Young, York

Individuals (15): Elk Grove, Glenbard North (2), Leyden (2), Lincoln Park (4), Maine West, Niles North (2), Niles West (2), Schurz

Teams/Individuals from Lake Park, Loyola and St. Ignatius Regionals

3A Niles West Sectional results PDF

Niles West course map (3.0 miles)

All Class 3A Sectional results at IHSA.org

Saturday,
Nov. 5
At Class 3A State Meet
At Detweiller Park, 8327 N. Galena Road (Route 29), Peoria
1 p.m. - Awards 3 p.m.
(3A boys race at 2 p.m. - Awards at 3 p.m.)

Girls Team Qualifiers (25): GLENBARD WEST, Batavia, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Geneva, Grant, Hersey, Hinsdale Central, Lincoln-Way East, Lockport, Lyons Township, Maine South, Metea Valley, Minooka, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, O’Fallon, Palatine, Plainfield North, Schaumburg, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville South, York, Yorkville

Schools with Girls Individual Qualifiers (35 individuals): Barrington, Benet Academy, Crystal Lake South, Downers Grove North, Dundee-Crown, Elk Grove, Evanston, Fenwick, Fremd, Glenbrook South (2), Hononegah (2), Joliet West, Lake Forest (2), Lane (2), Lincoln-Way Central, Lincoln-Way West (2), Marist (2), Naperville Central, Normal, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego, Pekin, Plainfield South, Prospect, Quincy, St. Charles East, St. Charles North (2), Shepard

Class 3A girls splits at RaceResultsPlus.com

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A state qualifiers AND starting box assignments at IHSA.org

General state meet information (parking, photo area, etc.) at IHSA.org

Detailed state meet time schedule at IHSA.org

Class 3A State Meet results at IHSA.org

2016 Schedule

All home meets at Camera Park, 101 E. Fullerton Ave., Glendale Heights

Tuesday,
Aug. 30

At GLENBARD WEST 16, YORK* 43

Top 10 finishers (2.93 miles): 1. Lindsey Payne (GW) 17:15.3*, 2. Katelynne Hart (GW) 17:20.8#, 3. Katie Hohe (GW) 17:48.3^, 4. Chloe Connolly (GW) 18:40.6, 5. Sarah May (Y) 18:42.5, 6. Janie Nabholz (GW) 19:00.1, 7. Julie Biggins (Y) 19:02.1, 8. Erin Davies (Y) 19:17.5, 9. Marika Tammaru (GW) 19:18.4, 10. Grace Oh (GW) 19:22.3
*- No. 10 Glenbard West all-time course time
# - Fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time
^ - No. 5 fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time

Glenbard West top-55 overall finishers: 1. Lindsey Payne 17:15.3*, 2. Katelynne Hart 17:20.8#, 3. Katie Hohe 17:48.3^, 4. Chloe Connolly 18:40.6, 6. Janie Nabholz 19:00.1, 9. Marika Tammaru 19:18.4, 10. Grace Oh 19:22.3 11. Claire Kenwood 19:35.8, 13. Abby Hoffman 19:55.6, 17. Lauren Pappas 20;24.7, 18. Emma Hall 20:30.0, 25. Alexa Fausey 21:28.1, 26. Olivia Rosley 21:38.8, 29. Brooke Engel 21:42.3, 35. Ella Roach 22:13.5, 37. Annie Pasterz 22:21.6, 40. Julianne Billings 22:35.2, 41. Jana Manalo 22:36.6, 42. Tracy Escobedo 22:38.7, 46. Madeleine Manas 22:49.8, 47. Bailey Jackson 22:53.1, 51. Lindsay Lifka 23:12.5
*- No. 10 Glenbard West all-time course time
# - Fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time
^ - No. 5 fastest Glenbard West frosh-soph all-time course time

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 3
At Hornet-Red Devil Invite at Katherine Legge Memorial Park, Hinsdale

Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 43, 2. Minooka 69, 3. Neuqua Valley 116, 4. Metea Valley 116, 5. New Trier 132
GW top seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Lindsey Payne 17:11.8*, 3. Katelynne Hart 17:28.5*, 6. Katie Hohe 17:55.8*, 17. Chloe Connolly 18:45.3*, 18. Janie Nabholz 18:45.3*, 43. Marika Tammaru 19:33.4, 57. Claire Kenwood 20:05.1

Frosh-soph girls
Top five teams: 1. Hinsdale Central 53, 2. Naperville Central 83, 3. GLENBARD WEST 92, 4. Metea Valley 128, 5. Minooka 133
GW top seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 5. Grace Oh 19:09.4*, 12. Abby Hoffman 19:39.9*, 14. Emma Hall 19:51.3*, 30. Nicole Kaiser 20:43.2, 31. Brooke Engel 20:45.1, 67. Julianne Billings 22:17.5, 75. Bailey Jackson 22:44.4

Open girls
Top five teams: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 31, 2. Paltine 56, 3. Hinsdale Central 95, 4. GLENBARD WEST 115, 5. Metea Valley 151
GW top-seven team finishers (1.93 miles): 9. Mary Kate Shaver 12:40.3*, 12. Haley Yeager 12:46.0*, 19. Lily Smith 12:54.1*, 43. Jillian Locke 14:03.5, 47. Rebecca Gathof 14:10.6, 55. Emma Brenugal 14:19.2, 72. Siena Gagliano 14:30.9

*-Individual medalist (top 25 all races)

Complete varsity girls results

Complete frosh-soph girls results

Complete open girls results

Complete online results at RaceResultsPlus.com

KLM 3.0-mile course

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Tuesday,
Sept. 6
HINSDALE CENTRAL* 22, GLENBARD WEST 33
At Camera Park

Top 10 finishers (1.95 miles - race length reduced due to excessive heat): 1. Mary Kate Shaver (GW) 13:45, 2. Taylor Wagner (HC) 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter (HC) 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie (HC) 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer (HC) 14:06, 6. Olivia Rosley (GW) 14:07, 7. Ella Roach (GW) 14:22, 8. Melanie Chafin (HC) 14:23, 9. Alexa Fausey (GW) 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager (GW) 14:43

Glenbard West top 25 overall finishers (1.95 miles): 1. Mary Kate Shaver 13:45, 6. Olivia Rosley 14:07, 7. Ella Roach 14:22, 9. Alexa Fausey 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager 14:43, 11. Tracy Escobedo 14:45, 12. Julianne Billings 14:47, 13. Madeleine Manas 14:49, 14. Jillian Locke 14:50, 19. Annie Pasterz 15:05, 20. Jenna Kelly 15:05, 21. Rebecca Gathof 15:10, 23. Grace Zemenak 15:17, 24. Emma Brenugal 15:20

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 10
At Lake Park's 42nd Harvey Braus Lancer Invitational

Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 37, 2. Maine South 104, 3. York 109, 4. St. Charles East 115, 5. Prospect 138 (22 teams) Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Katelynne Hart 16:49.8*, 2. Lindsey Payne 16:51.7*, 7. Katie Hohe 17:38.3*, 13. Janie Nabholz 18:15.3*, 14. Chloe Connolly 18:19.0*, 15. Grace Oh 18:32.4*, 27. Marika Tammaru 18:54.6^, 31. Abby Hoffman 18:59.7

Junior Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. St. Charles East 60, 2. GLENBARD WEST 61, 3. York 74, 4. Prospect 94, 5. Maine South 95 (19 teams)
Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Nicole Kaiser 19:05.7^, 3. Emma Hall 19:20.6^, 4. Claire Kenwood 19:29.8^, 22. Brooke Engel 20:19.4#, 34. Mary Kate Shaver 20:41.0, 41. Ella Roach 20:56.3, 45. Olivia Rosley 21:01.3, 48. Bailey Jackson 21:11.1, 56. Julianne Billings 21:20.6, 69. Tracy Escobedo 21:58.0

Open girls
Top five teams: 1. St. Ignatius 54, 2. York 61, 3. Prospect 68, 4. GLENBARD WEST 77, 5. Maine South 98
Glenbard West finishers (2.0 miles): 1. Haley Yeager 12:36.9^, 3. Lily Smith 12:45.5^, 12. Jenna Kelly 13:26.2^, 36. Grace Zemenak 13:58.5, 39. Rebecca Gathof 13:59.2, 44. Annie Pasterz 14:04.7, 47. Jillian Locke 14:06.3, 71. Bailey Yetterdahl 14:30.6, 73. Emma Brenugat 14:31.1, 76. Lindsay Lifka 14:34.7, 88. Natalia Romano 14:45.7, 99. Amanda DuMerer 14:52.4, 111. Emma Siemsen 15:00.7, 118. Morgan Lemke 15:05.4, 243. Caroline Kuefler 16:25.9, 253. Ella Murray 16:33.4, 342. Patricia Madel 17:32.7, 350. Madeline Motz 17:37.7, 359. Madelyn Davis 17:41.0

* - Individual large medals (top 15 varsity) ^ - Individual small medals (16-30 varsity, top 15 JV and Open) # - Individual ribbons (16-30 JV and Open)

FINAL RESULTS at RealTimingInc.com

Lake Park Invite Varsity results PDF

Lake Park Invite JV results PDF

Lake Park Invite Open results PDF

Meet information, course maps, results at RealTimingInc.com

Saturday,
Sept. 17
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Memorial Invitational at Detweiller Park

Varsity girls
Top 5 teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 73, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 160, 3. Palatine 215, 4. Geneva 218, 5. Neuqua Valley 223 (58 teams)
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 1. Katelynne Hart 17:06.2#, 2. Lindsey Payne 17:08.9#, 7. Katie Hohe 17:50.1#, 27. Janie Nabholz 18:29.6#, 38. Chloe Connolly 18:39.1#, 51. Grace Oh 19:02.2#, 55. Abby Hoffman 19:05.4#, 83. Claire Kenwood 19:29.6, 115. Marika Tammaru 19:44.8, 178. Nicole Kaiser 20:16.7

Frosh-Soph girls

Top 5 teams: 1. York 86, 2. Lincoln-Way East 141, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 165, 4. GLENBARD WEST 189, 5. Palatine 203 (39 teams)
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 9. Emma Hall 19:39.7#, 25. Haley Yeager 20:16.8#, 33. Brooke Engel 20:30.8, 55. Lily Smith 21:01.7, 82. Ella Roach 21:30.3, 94. Bailey Jackson 21:50.0, 110. Julianne Billings 22:02.3, 146. Tracy Escobedo 22:34.0, 213. Rebecca Gathof 23:59.5, 319. Patricia Madel 27:47.6

Open girls
No team scores
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 5. Mary Kate Shaver 20:14#, 39. Alexa Fausey 21:23, 42. Olivia Rosley 21:37, 50. Annie Pasterz 21:49, 69. Jana Manalo 22:05, 80. Grace Zemenak 22:16, 87. Madeleine Manas 22:24, 88. Jillian Locke 22:27, 97. Lisette Gonzalez-Flores 22:40, 99. Emma Brenugat 22:41, 131. Lindsay Lifka 23:13, 139. Bailey Ytterdahl 23:20, 168. Amanda DuMurer 23:41, 169. Rebekah Crail 23:41, 178. Sarah Cholewinski 23:49, 212. Jennifer Orozco 24:25, 230. Emma Siemsen 24:44, 257. Abby Oberhofer 25:09, 279. Morgan Lemke 25:34, 304. Caroline Kuefler 25:58, 398. Madeline Motz 29:07 (At least 421 total finishers. Unofficial places based on video race review)

# - Individual medalists (1-60 varsity, 1-30 frosh-soph, 1-10 open)

Complete online results at ShaZamRacing.com

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Sept. 22
At Downers Grove North* w/Lyons Township*
At Greene Valley Forest Preserve
Freshman-Sophomore race
Glenbard West 25, Vs. Lyons Township 32
Glenbard West 22, At Downers Grove North 35

Glenbard West finishers with overall places (3.0 miles): 1. Haley Yeager 20:56, 2. Brooke Engel 21:22, 3. Lily Smith 21:47, 7. Bailey Jackson 22:37, 58. Patricia Madel 27:14, 59. Abby Oberhofer 27:15

Complete frosh-soph results (page 1 of 2)

Complete frosh-soph results (page 2 of 2)

Junior Varsity race
Vs. Lyons Township 28, Glenbard West 29
At Downers Grove North 25, Glenbard West 29

Glenbard West finishers with overall places (3.0 miles) -- 2. Mary Kate Shaver 20:45, 3. Alexa Fausey 21:35, 12. Madeleine Manas 22:18, 13. Emma Brenugat 22:18, 14. Grace Zemenak 22:20, 15. Lisette Gonzalez-Flores 22:28, 16. Annie Pasterz 22:30, 19. Jana Manalo 22:37, 21. Jillian Locke 22:39, 26. Rebekah Crail 23:27, 27. Jenna Kelly 23:31, 28. Bailey Ytterdahl 22:33, 31. Emma Siemsen 23:58, 37. Jennifer Orozco 24:23, 40. Amanda DuMerer 24:26, 42. Sarah Cholewinski 24:27, 48. Morgan Lemke 25:03

Complete varsity results (page 1 of 2)

Complete varsity results (page 2 of 2)

2015 Greene Valley course map (Editor's note: 2016 course slightly altered. 1 and 2-mile marks and finish now near starting line)

Saturday,
Oct. 1
At Wheaton North's Falcon Classic flight meet at St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Winfield Road and Butterfield Road (Route 56) Warrenville
Spectator parking entrance off Winfield Road north of Butterfield Road. Spectator parking exit off Mack Road (See course map for parking directions)

Schedule (all races 2.95 miles)
8:30 a.m.: Junior/Senior open race
9:00 a.m.: No. 7 flight
9:15 a.m.: No. 6 flight
9:30 a.m.: No. 5 flight
9 45 a.m.: No. 4 flight
9:59 a.m.: No. 3 flight
10:13 a.m.: No. 2 flight
10:27 a.m.: No. 1 flight
11:00 a.m.: Freshman/Sophomore open race

11:45 a.m.: Awards
Flight races: 1-15 medallions for all flights
Open races: 1-100 ribbons for both races
Top 5 teams based on flight results

Falcon Classic information sheet

St. James Farm course map (2.95 miles) and parking directions

Meet information at RealTimingInc.com

Wednesday,
Oct. 5
At Naperville North Twilight Meet
At Naperville North High School, 899 Mill Street, Naperville

5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Unlimited entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls (10 entries)

Twilight Invitational information sheets (PARKING and ADMISSION information included)

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Oct. 6
At Oak Park-River Forest* w/Proviso West
NEW OPRF HOME COURSE THIS SEASON!
At Miller Meadow Forest Preserve

Meet canceled

Miller Meadow course map (color)

Miller Meadow course map (black and white)

Saturday,
Oct. 15
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township south campus, 4900 S. Willow Springs Road, Western Springs

Teams: GLENBARD WEST, Downers Grove North, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

RACE SCHEDULE
9 a.m. - Freshman girls (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
9:30 a.m. - Freshman boys (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
10 a.m. - Sophomore girls (3.0 miles)
10:30 a.m. - Sophomore boys (3.0 miles)
11 a.m. - Varsity girls - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
11:30 a.m. - Varsity boys - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
Noon - Junior Varsity girls (3.0 miles)
12:30 p.m. - Junior Varsity boys (3.0 miles)

1 p.m. - Awards ceremonies in fieldhouse

WSC Silver Meet information sheet

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Oct. 22
At Class 3A Lake Park Regional (east campus, Roselle)

Team results: 1. GLENBARD WEST 34, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 36, 3. York 67, 4. Wheaton North 157, 5. Glenbard East 160, 6. Lake Park 161, 7. Glenbard North 194, 8. Elk Grove 212, 9. Leyden 219, 10. Addison Trail 283
Glenbard West results (3.0 miles): 1. Katelynne Hart 16:32.5, 2. Lindsey Payne 16:53.4, 7. Chloe Connolly 18:05.7, 10. Janie Nabholz 18:17.7, 14. Emma Hall 18:46.5, 19. Nicole Kaiser 18:55.2, 30. Grace Oh 19:21.3
Regional medalists (top 5): 1. Katelynne Hart (GW) 16:32.5, 2. Lindsey Payne (GW) 16:53.4, 3. Sara Atkins (WWS) 17:28.2, 4. Allison McGrath (WWS) 17:28.6, 5. Emily Stegmeier (EG) 17:49.5

Top six teams and top five individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Niles West Sectional Saturday, Oct. 29

Lake Park Regional and PARKING inforrmation

Lake Park course map (3.0 miles)

Final results at RealTimingInc.com

All Class 3A Regional results at IHSA.org

Saturday,
Oct. 29
At Class 3A Niles West Sectional, 10 a.m. (boys at 11 a.m.)
At Niles West High School, 5701 Oakton Street, Skokie

ADVANCEMENT TO STATE: Top 5 teams and top 7 individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Class 3A state meet Saturday, Nov. 5 at Peoria's Detweiller Park

Teams (18): GLENBARD WEST, Evanston, Fenwick, Glenbard East, Glenbrook South, Jones, Lake Park, Lane, Loyola Academy, Maine East, Maine South, New Trier, Taft, Von Steuben, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, Whitney Young, York

Individuals (15): Elk Grove, Glenbard North (2), Leyden (2), Lincoln Park (4), Maine West, Niles North (2), Niles West (2), Schurz

Teams/Individuals from Lake Park, Loyola and St. Ignatius Regionals

Niles West course map (3.0 miles)

All Class 3A Sectional results at IHSA.org

Saturday,
Nov. 5
At Class 3A State Meet
At Detweiller Park, 8327 N. Galena Road (Route 29), Peoria
1 p.m. - Awards 3 p.m.
(3A boys race at 2 p.m. - Awards at 3 p.m.)

Girls Team Qualifiers (25): GLENBARD WEST, Batavia, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Geneva, Grant, Hersey, Hinsdale Central, Lincoln-Way East, Lockport, Lyons Township, Maine South, Metea Valley, Minooka, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, O’Fallon, Palatine, Plainfield North, Schaumburg, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville South, York, Yorkville

Schools with Girls Individual Qualifiers (35 individuals): Barrington, Benet Academy, Crystal Lake South, Downers Grove North, Dundee-Crown, Elk Grove, Evanston, Fenwick, Fremd, Glenbrook South (2), Hononegah (2), Joliet West, Lake Forest (2), Lane (2), Lincoln-Way Central, Lincoln-Way West (2), Marist (2), Naperville Central, Normal, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego, Pekin, Plainfield South, Prospect, Quincy, St. Charles East, St. Charles North (2), Shepard

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A state qualifiers AND starting box assignments at IHSA.org

General state meet information (parking, photo area, etc.) at IHSA.org

Detailed state meet time schedule at IHSA.org

Class 3A State Meet results at IHSA.org

2015 Schedule

All home meets at Camera Park, 101 E. Fullerton Ave., Glendale Heights

Glenbard West 2015 PDF schedule/important season dates

Tuesday,
Sept. 1

PROVISO WEST*, 5 p.m. (one race with all three levels)

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 5
At Hornet-Red Devil Invite at Katherine Legge Memorial Park

NEW RACE ANNOUNCED THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Varsity Boys- 9 a.m. (3.0 miles)
Varsity Girls- 9:30 a.m. (3.0 miles)
Freshmen Boys- 10 a.m. (1.93 miles)
Frosh/Soph Girls- 10:25 a.m. (1.93 miles)
Open Boys (open to all grade levels) -- 10:50 a.m. (1.93 miles)
Open Girls (open to all grade levels) – 11:15 a.m. (1.93 miles)

Meet information sheet (teams, race times, awards) NOTE: New starting times determeined Sept. 3 NOT included

KLM 3.0-mile course

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Tuesday,
Sept. 8
At Lyons Township* w/Downers Grove North* (south campus)
Tentative starting times: 4:45 (frosh-soph), 5:15 (varsity)

Lyons Township south campus NEW 2015 course map (3.1 miles/5K)

Saturday,
Sept. 12
At Lake Park's Harvey Braus Lancer Invitational (east campus), 8:30 a.m.

RACE SCHEDULE (first race begins at 8:30 a.m.)
Junior-Senior boys (first race)
Varsity girls (8 entries/7 scoring) 3.0 miles
Varsity boys
Junior varsity girls (10 entries) 3.0 miles
Frosh-soph boys
Open girls (unlimited entries) 2.0 miles

Lake Park Invitational information/race times

Lake Park course map (3.0 miles)

Lake Park course map (2.0 miles)

Saturday,
Sept. 19
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Invitational at Detweiller Park
9 a.m. -- Girls frosh-soph (10 entries)
9:40 a.m. -- Girls varsity (10 entries)
10:20 a.m. -- Girls open (Unlimited entries)

Complete online results at ShaZamRacing.com

Richard Spring Invitational information sheet

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday,
Sept. 24
HINSDALE CENTRAL*, YORK* 4:30 p.m.
Saturday,
Oct. 3
At Wheaton North's Falcon Classic flight meet at St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, 8:30 a.m.

Falcon Invite information sheet

St. James Farm course map (2.95 miles)

Wednesday,
Oct. 7
At Naperville North Twilight Meet
At Naperville North High School, 899 Mill Street, Naperville

5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Unlimited entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls (10 entries)
Thursday,
Oct. 8
At Oak Park-River Forest*, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday,
Oct. 17
WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE SILVER DIVISION MEET AT CAMERA PARK

Teams: GLENBARD WEST, Downers Grove North, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

Girls race times
9 a.m.: Freshman girls (Unlimited entries)
10:20 a.m.: Sophomore girls (Unlimited entries)
11:30 a.m.: Varsity girls (7 entries)
12:30 p.m. : Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)

Silver Meet information (parking, all race times)

Camera Park course map (2.88 miles)

Saturday,
Oct. 24
At Class 3A York Regional (At Proviso West High School)

Final team scores: 1. GLENBARD WEST* 33, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South* 41, 3. York* 93, 4. Oak Park-River Forest* 118, 5. Glenbard East* 136, 6. Wheaton North* 137, 7. Lake Park 158, 8. Leyden 241, 9. Glenbard North 262, 10. Addison Trail 326
*-Sectional team qualifiers

Glenbard West results (3.04 miles): 1. Lindsey Payne 17:43.03*, 3. Grace Rogers 18:44.00*, 7. Katie Hohe 19:12.21, 10. Kathryn Kenwood 19:40.36, 12. Janie Nabholz 19:45.47, 19. Abigail Shaver 19:56.90, 29. Claire Kenwood 20:14.26
*- Regional medalist

Complete York Regional girls results PDF

Complete girls/boys results at LakeShoreAthleticServices.com

Saturday,
Oct. 31
At Class 3A Lake Park Sectional, 1 p.m. (Boys at 2 p.m.)
At Lake Park east campus, 600 S. Medinah Road, Medinah

Sectional team qualifiers (18 teams): GLENBARD WEST, Elk Grove, Evanston, Glenbard East, Jones, Lane, Loyola Academy, Maine South, New Trier, Niles West, Northside, Oak Park-River Forest, Taft, Trinity, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, Whitney Young, York

Seven schools with individual qualifiers (15 individiuals): Glenbard North, Lake Park (3), Leyden, Lincoln Park (2), Maine East (3), Niles North (2), Von Steuben (3)

Advancement to Class 3A state meet (Saturday, Nov. 7): Top FIVE teams, plus SEVEN highest finishing individuals not among advancing teams

Lake Park Sectional race/parking information sheets

Lake Park east campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Nov. 7
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. - Awards 3 p.m. (3A boys race at 2 p.m. - Awards at 3 p.m.)

2014 Schedule

Wednesday,
Sept. 3
Simulated race at Camera Park

Complete results

Saturday,
Sept. 6
At Hornet-Red Devil Invite at Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Varsity results

Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 36, 2. Hinsdale Central 68, 3. Palatine 103, 4. Minooka 124, 5. Naperville Central 128

Glenbard West top-10 team finishers (3.0 miles): 2. Lindsay Graham 17:03.48, 3. Lindsey Payne 17:23.13, 5. Lisa Luczak 17:31.86, 11. Kathryn Kenwood 18:00.73, 15. Janie Nabholz 18:11.38, 25. Grace Rogers 18:34.37, 38. Megan Ozog 19:03.91, 43. Kate Dorsey 19:08.73, 46. Abby Shaver 19:14.61, 52. Caitlyn Reick 19:37.31

Frosh-soph results

Top six teams: 1. Naperville Central 62, 2. New Trier 71, 3. Latin 81, 4. Neuqua Valley 101, 5. Minooka 126, 6. GLENBARD WEST 158

Glenbard West top-seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 14. Claire Kenwood 20:09.48, 24. Annie Pasterz 20:54.70, 29. Mary Kate Shaver 21:12.19, 53. Jenna Kelly 21:53.79, 55. Claire Dibadj 21:54.88, 64. Grace Zemenak 22:16.85, 65. Jana Manalo 22:17.25


Open results

Team result: 9. GLENBARD WEST 311

Glenbard West top finisher (1.93 miles): 85. Jennifer Orozco 14:25.99

COMPLETE Varsity Girls results

COMPLETE Frosh-soph Girls results

COMPLETE Open Girls results

Hornet-Red Devil Invitational information sheet

Katherine Legge Memorial Park 3.0/1.93-mile course maps (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Katherine Legge Memorial Park 3.0-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Katherine Legge Memorial Park 1.93-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Tuesday,
Sept. 9


DISTRICT 87 INVITATIONAL (with Glenbard North, Glenbard South)

Glenbard West 15, Glenbard North 50
Glenbard West 15, Glenbard South 50
Glenbard South 19, Glenbard North 40

Top 10 finishers: 1. Lindsay Graham (GW) 16:58 for 2.92 miles (No. 3 all-time course time), 2. Lisa Luczak (GW) 17:39, 3. Lindsey Payne (GW) 17:57 (No. 5 all-time frosh-soph course time), 4. Grace Rogers (GW) 18:32, 5. Kathryn Kenwood (GW) 18:34, 6. Megan Ozog (GW) 18:39, 7. Kate Dorsey (GW) 18:44, 8. Janie Nabholz (GW) 18:56, 9. Abby Shaver (GW) 19:13, 10. Caitlyn Reick (GW) 19:43

Other top 25 Glenbard West race finishers: 12. Hannah Arduino 20:23, 13. Claire Kenwood 20:33, 15. Nicole Berneche 20:48, 16. Christina Sedall 20:50, 19. Annie Pasterz 21:10, 23. Mary Kate Shaver 21:37

COMPLETE results

Camera Park course map

Saturday,
Sept. 13
At Lake Park's Harvey Braus Lancer Invitational

Varsity Girls (no more than 8 entries)
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 27, 2. Schaumburg 89, 3. Hoffman Estates 94, 4. St. Charles East 120, 5. Downers Grove North 132
Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Lindsay Graham 16:49.5, 4. Lisa Luczak 17:16.3, 5. Janie Nabholz 17:46.6, 6. Kathryn Kenwood 17:49.4, 11. Grace Rogers 18:01.2, 18. Megan Ozog 18:23.5, 20. Kate Dorsey 18:29.3, 27. Abby Shaver 18:38.4


Junior Varsity Girls (no more than 10 entries)
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 30, 2. Downers Grove North 42, 3. Schaumburg 85, 4. St. Charles East 101, 5. Maine South 125
Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Caitlyn Reick 19:14.1, 3. Claire Kenwood 19:24.3, 4. Christina Sedall 19:33.0, 6. Nicole Berneche 19:46.5, 16. Maddy Burt 20:15.3, 18. Annie Pasterz 20:20.4, 19. Julia Sakach 20:20.7, 21. Mary Kate Shaver 20:21.3, 28. Claire Dibadj 20:45.1, 63. Grace Zemenak 21:39.9



Open Girls (unlimited entries)
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 55, Downers Grove North 82, 3. Prospect 96. 4. Maine South 99, 5. Saint Ignatius 110
Glenbard West top finishers (2.0 miles): 4. Olivia Rosley 13:15.1, 9. Jana Manalo 13:22.2, 12. Rebekah Crail 13:32.2, 14. Esme Bonilla 13:35.9, 16. Colleen Luczak 13:36.2, 29. Macy Lemke 13:51.0, 37. Julia Kochert 14:07.2, 44. Bailey Yiterdahl 14;10.6, 45. Jillian Locke 14:11.5, 47. Sarah Cholewinski 14:13.6

Lake Park Invite information, course maps

Complete results at realtiminginc.com

Thursday,
Sept. 18
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST*, YORK*

VARSITY
Glenbard West 15, Oak Park-River Forest 45
Glenbard West 15, York 43
York 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50

GLENBARD WEST FINISHERS: 1. Lindsay Graham 16:42 (CAMERA PARK COURSE RECORD), 2. Lindsey Payne 17:35, 3. Janie Nabholz 18:02, 4. Grace Rogers 18:03, 5. Kathryn Kenwood 18:04, 8. Megan Ozog 18:39

JUNIOR VARSITY
Glenbard West 15, Oak Park-River Forest 48
Glenbard West 15, York 42
York 17, Oak Park-River Forest 46

GLENBARD WEST TOP 10 FINISHERS: 1. Abby Shaver 18:20, 2. Kate Dorsey 18:27, 3. Caitlyn Reick 19:05, 4. Nicole Berneche 19:29, 5. Christina Sedall 19:44, 11. Hannah Arduino 20:28, 12. Julia Sakach 20:29, 13. Bridget Caffrey 20:39, 18. Colleen Luczak 21:02, 19. Esme Bonilla 21:08 

FROSH-SOPH
Glenbard West 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50
York 20, Glenbard West 43
York 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50

GLENBARD WEST TOP 10 FINISHERS: 1. Claire Kenwood 19:37, 9. Annie Pasterz 20:22, 12. Jenna Kelly 20:58, 13. Mary Kate Shaver 20:58, 14. Claire Dibadj 20:59, 16. Jana Manalo 21:01, 22. Rebekah Crail 21:51, 23. Grace Zemenak 21:54, 24. Jillian Locke 21:57, 26. Sarah Cholewinski 22:20

Camera Park course map

Saturday,
Sept. 20
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Invitational
At Detweiller Park, Peoria

VARSITY RESULTS
Top five teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 70
, 2. Palatine 80, 3. Downers Grove North 168, 4. St. Charles East 197, 5. Schaumburg 223
 
Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles) -- 2. Lindsay Graham 16:51.1, 9. Grace Rogers 17:48.0, 12. Kathryn Kenwood 17:59.3, 14. Janie Nabholz 18:03.7, 33. Megan Ozog 18:28.4, 44. Kate Dorsey 18:38.8, 52. Abby Shaver 18:43.3
, 108. Caitlyn Reick 19:24.6, 152. Christina Sedall 19:56.7, 174. Nicole Berneche 20:07.8


FROSH-SOPH RESULTS
No team scores

Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles) -- 14. Claire Kenwood 19:27.5
, 57. Annie Pasterz 20:38.6, 94. Claire Dibadj 21:07.8, 96. Jana Manalo 21:08.3, 116. Mary Kate Shaver 21:22.6, 135. Rebekah Crail 21:46.4, 141. Jenna Kelly 21:54.3, 183. Olivia Rosley 22:38.4, 188. Grace Zemenak 22:46.3, 227. Bailey Ytterdahl 23:44.2

OPEN GIRLS RESULTS
No team scores

Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles) -- 4. Hannah Arduino 19:50
, 16. Julia Sakach 20:43, 19. Bridget Caffrey 20:45, 41. Esme Bonilla 21:22, 47. Colleen Luczak 21:27, 62. Maddy Burt 21:57, 70. Meredith Miscinski 22:09, 78. Sarah Cholewinski 22:18, 87. Macy Lemke 22:29, 99. Julia Kochert 22:40, 109. Morgan McEnroe 22:50, 120. Jillian Locke 23:02, 125. Madeleine Winter 23:06, 194. Abigail Dibadj 24:04, 251. Jessica Wulffen 24:56, 253. Jennifer Orozco 24:57, 269. Grace Davidson 25:13, 281. Sarah Leone 25:26, 333. Jessica Hajny 26:36, 339. Katie Abbleby 26:45, 350. Emma Siemsen 27:00, NA. Morgan Lemke 30:16

(There are no official results for the Open race. Times/places compiled by Glenbard West splits crew and website staff)

(Individual medal winners in GREEN -- top 60 varsity, top 40 frosh-soph, top 15 open)


COMPLETE invite results at PeoriaNotreDame.com

Richard Spring Invitational information/race times

Detweiller Park course map

Thursday,
Oct. 2
At Proviso West* with Downers Grove North*

Varsity

Glenbard West 15, Downers Grove North 45
Glenbard West 15, Proviso West 50

Glenbard West finishers (3.06 miles): 1. Lindsay Graham 17:56, 2. Lindsey Payne 18:44, 3. Janie Nabholz 19:52, 4. Grace Rogers 19:53, 5. Kathyrn Kenwood 19:54, 6. Megan Ozog 19:57

Junior varsity

Glenbard West 15, Downers Grove North 50
Glenbard West 15, Proviso West 50

Glenbard West's first 10 finishers (3.06 miles): 1. Kate Dorsey 19:58, 2. Abby Shaver 20:00, 3. Caitlyn Reick 20:45, 4. Hannah Arduino 21:05, 5. Christina Sedall 21:41, 6. Julia Sakach 21:58, 10. Colleen Luczak 22:41, 11. Esme Bonilla 22:43, 12. Bridget Caffrey 22:43, 14. Nicole Rogus 22:58

Frosh-soph

Glenbard West 27, Downers Grove North 30
Glenbard West 15, Proviso West 48

Glenbard West's first 10 finishers (3.06 miles): 1. Claire Kenwood 20:54, 3. Mary Kate Shaver 21:41, 5. Jana Manalo 22:07, 6. Claire Dibadj 22:08, 14. Rebekah Crail 23:17, 19. Sarah Cholewinski 24:09, 20. Bailey Ytterdahl 24:23, 21. Jillian Locke 24:25, 24. Jennifer Orozco 25:00, 28. Madeleine Manas 26:12

COMPLETE RESULTS

Proviso West course map (3.06 miles) - UPDATED 9/30

Saturday,
Oct. 4
At Wheaton North's Falcon Classic flight meet at St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville
Varsity

Top five teams: 1. Glenbard West 13, 2. Yorkville 19, 3. Naperville Central 25, 4. Lockport 35, 5. Wheaton Warrenville South 50

All flight races 2.97 miles
No. 1 flight: 2. Lindsay Graham 17:13.0*
No. 2 flight: 1. Lindsey Payne 17:49.6*
No. 3 flight: 1. Grace Rogers 18:03.2*
No. 4 flight: 1. Kathryn Kenwood 18:15.1*
No. 5 flight: 1. Janie Nabholz 18:24.6*
No. 6 flight: 3. Megan Ozog 19:04.5*
No. 7 flight: 4. Kate Dorsey 19:05.1*

Junior/Senior Open

Top five teams: 1. Glenbard West 66, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 73, 3. Lyons Township 79, 4. Naperville Central 137, 5. York 183

Glenbard West finishers among top 100 (2.97 miles): 1. Abby Shaver 18:43.5^, 4. Caitlyn Reick 19:31.4^, 9. Hannah Arduino 19:47.7^, 24. Nicole Berneche 20:04.2^, 28. Christina Sedall 20:11.1^, 41. Julia Sakach 20:31.9^, 63. Bridget Caffrey 20:49.1^, 82. Maddy Burt 20:59.3^

Frosh/Soph Open

Top five teams: 1. Yorkville 44, 2. Naperville Central 54, 3. Lyons Township 85, 4. Neuqua Valley 114, 5. Lockport 218, 9. Glenbard West 260

Glenbard West top-seven finishers (2.97 miles): 16. Claire Kenwood 19:50.1^, 24. Mary Kate Shaver 20:08.0^, 40. Jana Manalo 20:39.6^, 112. Rebekah Crail 21:41.7, 125. Grace Zemenak 21:56.1, 144. Jillian Locke 22:23.4

* - Medal winner
^ - Ribbon winner

STORY: Glenbard West at Wheaton North Girls Classic (All levels)

Wheaton North Classic meet/parking information, course map

Complete results at realtiminginc.com

Thursday,
Oct. 9
At Hinsdale Central* w/Lyons Township* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Varsity
Hinsdale Central 25, Glenbard West 30 
Glenbard West 15, Lyons Township 50

Glenbard West junior Lindsay Graham won varsity race in course-record 16:35 (Course record by 17 seconds!!)

Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Lindsay Graham 16:35 (course record), 5. Lindsey Payne 17:29, 7. Grace Rogers 17:50, 8. Kathryn Kenwood 17:57, 9. Janie Nabholz 18:01, 11. Abby Shaver 18:19, 12. Kate Dorsey 18:29, 18. Megan Ozog 19:03

Junior Varsity
Hinsdale Central 23, Glenbard West 33
Lyons Township 25, Glenbard West 32

Glenbard West top-10 team finishers (3.0 miles): 4. Caitlyn Reick 19:10, 7. Nicole Berneche 19:31, 9. Hannah Arduino 19:40, 12. Christina Sedall 19:50, 20. Maddy Burt 20:41, 26. Julia Sakach 20:52, 27. Bridget Caffrey 20:52, 28. Colleen Luczak 20:53, 29. Nicole Rogus 20:57, 31. Esme Bonilla 21:00

Frosh-soph
Hinsdale Central 27, Glenbard West 30
Lyons Township 22, Glenbard West 38

Glenbard West top-10 team finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Claire Kenwood 19:15, 7. Mary Kate Shaver 19:59, 11. Jana Manalo 20:21, 19. Claire Dibadj 20:58, 29. Grace Zemenak 21:39, 30. Rebekah Crail 21:42, 33. Bailey Ytterdahl 22:06, 35. Jillian Locke 22:22, 39. Sarah Cholewinski 22:35, 54. Olivia Rosley 23:25

COMPLETE RESULTS

Katherine Legge Memorial Park 3.0-mile course map

Saturday,
Oct. 18
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet
At Proviso West
(Relocated from East End Park, Elmurst on Thursday, Oct. 16)

Varsity

Team scores: 1. GLENBARD WEST 20, 2. Hinsdale Central 52, 3. Downers Grove North 82, 4. York 100, 5. Lyons Township 125, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 145, 7. Proviso West DNC

Regular-season dual standings: Hinsdale Central 6-0, GLENBARD WEST 5-1, Downers Grove North 4-2, Lyons Township 3-3, York 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6

FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1T. GLENBARD WEST and Hinsdale Central, 3. Downers Grove North, 4T. Lyons Township and York, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West

Glenbard West finishers (3.04 miles): 1. Lindsay Graham 17:50.18*, 2. Lindsey Payne 18:19.74*, 4. Lisa Luczak 18:46.39*, 6. Grace Rogers 18:53.21*, 7. Kathryn Kenwood 19:05.56*, 8. Janie Nabholz 19:10.68*, 12. Abby Shaver 19:32.54*
Junior varsity

Team scores: 1. GLENBARD WEST 32, 2. Hinsdale Central 46, 3. Lyons Township 50, 4. York 89, 5. Downers Grove North 147, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 171, 7. Proviso West NS

Regular-season standings: Hinsdale Central and Lyons Township 5-1, GLENBARD WEST and York 4-2, Downers Grove North 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6

FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1T. GLENBARD WEST and Hinsdale Central, 3. Lyons Township, 4. York, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West

Glenbard West top 10 team finishers (3.04 miles): 1. Megan Ozog 20:13.10*, 3. Caitlyn Reick 20:35.44*, 5. Christina Sedall 20:38.87*, 7. Nicole Berneche 20:43.72*, 16. Hannah Arduino 20:01.15*, 29. Julia Sakach 21:45.30, 39. Maddy Burt 22:03.53, 41. Nicole Rogus 22:04.76, 42. Bridget Caffrey 22:09.96, 43. Colleen Luczak 22:04.76

Sophomores

Team scores: 1. Lyons Township 39, 2. York 57, 3. Hinsdale Central 75, 4. Downers Grove North 78, 5. GLENBARD WEST 103

Regular-season standings: Lyons Township 6-0, Hinsdale Central 5-1, York 4-2, GLENBARD WEST 3-3, Downers Grove North 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6

FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Lyons Township, 2T. Hinsdale Central and York, 4T. GLENBARD WEST and Downers Grove North, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West

Glenbard West top-10 team finishers (3.04 miles): 4. Claire Kenwood 20:51.45*, 14. Mary Kate Shaver 21:28.03*, 23. Jana Manalo 21:55.62, 34. Claire Dibadj 22:40.36, 39. Marika Tammaru 22:56.75, 40. Rebekah Crail 22:58.86, 47. Bailey Ytterdahl 23:22.28, 55. Grace Zemenak 24:01.42, 56. Sarah Cholewinski 24:01.91, 58. Jenna Kelly 24:03.15

* Top 16 all-conference medalists (varsity) or ribbon winners (other levels)

COMPLETE MEET RESULTS at adkinstrak.com

Proviso West course map (3.04 miles) UPDATED 10/17

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet information/MEET LOCATION MOVED TO PROVISO WEST ON 10/16

Saturday,
Oct. 25
At Class 3A Lake Park Regional (at Lake Park East)

Advancing teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST  24, 2. York 70, 3. Fenwick 89, 4. Glenbard East 97, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 109, 6. Lake Park 176

Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Lindsay Graham 16:43.90*, 2. Lindsey Payne 17:23.20*, 4. Grace Rogers 18:04.46*, 7. Kathryn Kenwood 18:33.41, 10. Janie Nabholz 18:45.91, 11. Abby Shaver 18:51.56, 21. Megan Ozog 19:22.66

* - Regional medalist (top 5)

Complete Lake Park Regional results (girls only)

COMPLETE girls/boys Lake Park Regional results at PTTiming.com

All Class 3A Regional results at IHSA.com

Lake Park Regional information packet

Lake Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Nov. 1
At Class 3A Niles West Sectional

Top eight teams: 1. GLENBARD WEST 34*, 2. New Trier 57*, 3. York 153*, 4. Fenwick 178*, 5. Loyola Academy 195*, 6. Glenbard East 210, 7. Maine South 230, 8. Oak Park-River Forest 232

* - Team state qualifiers (top 5)


Glenbard West finishers (2.98 miles):
1. Lindsay Graham 16:34.54*, 2. Lindsey Payne 17:15.87*, 5. Lisa Luczak 17:27.85*, 12. Grace Rogers 18:06.35, 14. Janie Nabholz 18:10.65, 16. Kathryn Kenwood 18:11.83, 28. Abby Shaver 18:31.87

* - Individual all-sectional medalists (top 10)

Complete results at runnersedgeracetiming.com

All Class 3A Sectional results at IHSA.com

Niles West Sectional information packet

Niles West course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Nov. 8
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m.

Team qualifiers (25): GLENBARD WEST*, Downers Grove North*, Hinsdale Central*, York*, Batavia, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Fenwick, Fremd, Geneva, Hoffman Estates, Joliet West, Lake Zurich, Lockport, Loyola, Minooka, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, Normal, O’Fallon, Palatine, Schaumburg, Wheaton Warrenville South

Teams with individual qualifiers (33 schools with 35 individuals): Lyons Township*, Barrington, Benet Academy, Bolingbrook (2), Crystal Lake South, East Moline United, Evanston, Glenbard East, Glenbrook South, Grant, Highland Park, Jacobs, Lane, Lincoln-Way Central (2), Lincoln-Way North, Maine South, Marist, McHenry, Metea Valley, Moline, Niles West, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Prospect, Providence Catholic, Rock Island, Rockford Auburn, St. Charles East, St. Charles North, Sandburg, Streamwood, Taft, Wheaton North

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Complete list of 3A qualifiers/starting boxes at IHSA.org

Complete 3A girls results from IHSA.org

2013 Schedule

2013 Meet Schedule with Bus Times

Camera Park course map

Directions to away courses

Saturday,
Sept. 7
At Hornet-Red Devil Invite at Katherine Legge Memorial Park

FINAL RESULTS BELOW

Complete varsity results (3.0 miles)

Complete frosh-soph results (3.0 miles) CORRECTED TIMES

Complete open girls results (1.93 miles)

Hornet-Red Devil Invitational information packet

Katherine Legge Memorial Park NEW course maps (3.0/1.93 miles)

Tuesday,
Sept. 10

GLENBARD SOUTH -- Canceled

Saturday,
Stpt. 14
At Lake Park's Harvey Braus Lancer Invitational (east campus)

Final results

Thursday,
Sept. 19
At York* w/Proviso West*
Varsity
Glenbard West 17, York 40
Glenbard West 15, Proviso West 50
Junior varsity
York 17, Glenbard West 44
Glenbard West 15, Proviso West

Frosh-soph
York 27, Glenbard West 30
Glenbard West 15, Proviso West 50

Complete varsity results

Complete JV results

Complete frosh-soph results

East End Park course map

Saturday,
Sept. 21
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Invitational

Richard Spring Invite information packet

Detweiller Park course map

Thursday,
Sept. 26
At Oak Park-River Forest* w/Hinsdale Central*
Varsity
Glenbard West 26, Hinsdale Central 30
Glenbard West 15, OPRF 50
Junior varsity
Glenbard West 19, OPRF 36
Hinsdale Central 20, Glenbard West 40
Frosh-soph
Glenbard West 25, OPRF 34
Hinsdale Central 26, Glenbard West 29

COMPLETE RESULTS (with corrected team scores)

Schiller Woods course map

Thursday,
Oct. 3
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH* (at Camera Park)
Saturday,
Oct. 5
At Wheaton North's Falcon Classic flight meet at St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville

Complete final results

UPDATED St. James Farm course map aerial view for Falcon Classic (5,000 meters)

Thursday,
Oct. 10
LYONS TOWNSHIP*(at Camera Park)
Saturday,
Oct. 19
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Proviso West

Race schedule (all races 3.04 miles)
10 a.m. -- Freshman girls

10:45 a.m. -- Freshman boys
11:30 a.m. -- Sophomore girls
12 p.m. -- Sophomore boys
12:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls
1 p.m. -- Varsity boys
1:30 p.m. -- JV girls
2 p.m. -- JV boys
Saturday,
Oct. 26
At Class 3A Fenwick Regional
At Schiller Woods

Teams advancing to Lake Park Sectional: 1. GLENBARD WEST 22, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 70, 3. Fenwick 100, 4. York 106, 5. Lake Park 120, 6. Glenbard East 129
Non-advancing teams: 7. Willowbrook 179, 8. Leyden 233, 9. Addison Trail 289

Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Madeline Perez 16:54, 2. Lisa Luczak 17:16, 4. Grace Rogers 17:41, 6. Janie Nabholz 17:46, 9. Kathryn Kenwood 18:13, 11. Megan Ozog 18:25, 15. Kate Dorsey 18:51

COMPLETE REGIONAL RESULTS

Fenwick Regional information sheet

Schiller Woods course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Nov. 2
At Class 3A Lake Park Sectional

Teams advancing to Class 3A state meet: : 1. GLENBARD WEST* 30, 2. New Trier 76, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 141, 4. Maine South 188, 5. Loyola Academy 205. (Other top-10 teams: 6. Saint Ignatius 206, 7. Fenwick 219, 8. York 221, 9. Evanston 237, 10. Lake Park 262)

Glenbard West finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Madeline Perez 16:44.70, 4. Lindsay Graham 17:18.42, 5. Lisa Luczak 17:29.28, 9. Grace Rogers 17:49.22, 11. Janie Nabholz 17:56.42, 17. Kathryn Kenwood 18:09.86, 27. Megan Ozog 18:27.47

COMPLETE SECTIONAL RESULTS

Lake Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday,
Nov. 9
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. (3 p.m. awards)

Detweiller Park course map

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponent