Home | Schedule | Photos | For Parents | Polls | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Glenbard West girls cross country

Polls

2017 ILXCTF/DyeStat IL
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/17) - FINAL
Week 6 rankings (10/9) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. Yorkville (2) 
3. Downers Grove South (3)
4. Wheaton Warrenville South $ (4)
5. GLENBARD WEST* $ (6) 
6. Hinsdale Central* (7) 

7. Edwardsville (5) 
8. Barrington (8) 
9. Lyons Township* (10) 
10. Minooka (9) 
11. Prospect (14) 
12. Batavia (11) 
13. New Trier $ (16)
14. Lockport (13)
15. Palatine (12)
16. Lincoln-Way Central (20)
17. Stevenson (19)
18. Rockton Hononegah (22)
19. Libertyville (NR)
20. York* $ (18) 
21. Benet Academy (24) 
22. Geneva (17)
23. Neuqua Valley (NR)
24. Naperville Central (21) 
25. Oswego East (25)


Dropping out: Fremd (15), Maine South $ (23
)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Lake Park Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:

Pre-season (8/26): No. 2
After Week 1 (9/4): No. 2
After Week 2 (9/11): No. 2
After Week 3 (9/19): No. 5
After Week 4 (9/25): No. 4
After Week 5 (10/2): No. 4 
After Week 6 (10/9): No. 6
After Week 7 (10/17): No. 5

Lake Park Sectional rankings
After Week 5 (10/17) - FINAL
Week 4 rankings (10/9) in parentheses

1. Wheaton Warrenville South (1)
2. GLENBARD WEST* (2)
3. New Trier (3)
4. York* (4)
5. Maine South (5)
6. Northside (NR)
7. Loyola Academy (10)
8. Glenbard East (7)
9. Taft (9)
10. Evanston (NR)
11. Fenwick (NR)
12. Lane (NR)
13. Whitney Young (6)
14. Oak Park-River Forest* (8)
15. Wheaton North (NR)

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams

NOTE: Only 10 teams were ranked in Week 4

Glenbard West week-by-week Lake Park Sectional rankings:

After Week 1 (9/19) - No. 1
After Week 2 (9/25) - No. 1
After Week 3 (10/2) - No. 1
After Week 4 (10/10) - No. 2
After Week 5 (10/17) - No. 2

* - Ranking based on overall top 25 rankings

2017 ITCCCA
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/18) - FINAL
Week 6 rankings (10/11) in parentheses

1. Naperville (1) (8 first-place votes) 120 points
2. Yorkville (2) 111
3. Downers Grove South (3) 105
4. Wheaton Warrenville South $ (4) 92
5. Edwardsville (6) 84
6. GLENBARD WEST* $ (5) 81
7. Hinsdale Central* (7) 77
8. Barrington (8) 58

9. Lyons Township* (9) 54
10. Minooka (10) 49
11. Batavia (11) 38

12. Lockport (13) 28
13. Prospect (15) 22
14. Palatine (12) 13
                                                                      
15T. Benet Academy (BOR) 9
15T. York* $ (14) 9

Best of the Rest (in order listed): Stevenson (NR), Geneva (BOR), Fremd (BOR), Neuqua Valley (NR), Hersey (BOR), Lincoln-Way Central (BOR), Naperville Central (BOR)

Dropping Out: 
Oswego East (BOR
)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Lake Park Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/29): No. 2
After Week 1 (9/6): No. 5
After Week 2 (9/13): No. 4
After Week 3 (9/20): No. 4
After Week 4 (9/27): No. 4
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 4T
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 5
After Week 7 (10/18): No. 6

MileSplit IL 2017
Saucony Flo 50
Class 3A girls rankings
After Week 8 (10/18) - FINAL
Week 7 rankings (10/11) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. Yorkville (2)
3. Downers Grove South (3) 
4. Edwardsville (4) 
5. Wheaton Warrenville South $ (5)
6. Barrington (6)
7. GLENBARD WEST* $ (7) 
8. Hinsdale Central* (8) 
9. Minooka (9) 

10. Lyons Township* (10)
11. Batavia (11) 
12. Oswego East (14)
13. Lockport (13)
14. Stevenson (15)
15. York* $ (17)
16. Prospect (18)
17. Palatine (12)
18. Benet Academy (19)
19. New Trier $ (20)
20. Oswego (21)
21. Lincoln-Way Central (23) 
22. Geneva (24)
23. Rockton Hononegah (22)
24. Neuqua Valley (NR)
25. Fremd (16)

Dropping Out: Naperville Central (25)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Lake Park Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/23-24): No. 5
After Week 1 (8/29): No. 4
After Week 2 (9/5): No. 5
After Week 3 (9/12): No. 4
After Week 4 (9/19): No. 8
After Week 5 (9/26): No. 8
After Week 6 (10/3): No. 8
After Week 7 (10/10): No. 7
After Week 8 (10/18): No. 7

2016 MileSplit IL
Saucony Flo 50
National girls rankings

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/28): NR 
After Week 3 (9/11): NR
No Week 4 poll
After Week 5 (9/25): NR
No Week 6 poll
After Week 7 (10/10): NR

2016 FINAL Polls

2016 DyeStat IL
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/18)
Week 6 rankings (10/11) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. Minooka (2)
3. Yorkville (3)
4. GLENBARD WEST* $ (4)
5. Wheaton Warrenville South $ (5)
6. Downers Grove South (6)
7. Lyons Township* (8)
8. Prospect (16)
9. Hinsdale Central* (9)
10. Palatine (11)
11. Geneva (7)
12. Hersey (10)
13. Metea Valley (12)
14. Maine South $ (20)
15. Batavia (14)
16. Neuqua Valley (13)
17. Lockport (17)
18. Grant (19)
19. Barrington (18)
20. New Trier $ (15)
21. Oswego (23)
22. York $ (21)
23. Edwardsville (22)
24. Plainfield North (24)
25. Glenbrook South $ (NR)

Dropping out: Naperville Central (25)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams 

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:

Pre-season (8/22): No. 3
After Week 1 (9/6): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/13): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/20): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/27): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 4
After Week 7 (10/18): No. 4

Niles West Sectional rankings
After Week 5 (10/4)

1. GLENBARD WEST* (1)
2. Wheaton Warrenville South (2)
3. New Trier (3)
4. York* (4)
5. Maine South (5)
6. Evanston (6)
7. Fenwick (12)
8. Glenbrook South (7)
9. Glenbard East (9)
10. Loyola Academy (8)

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams

Glenbard West week-by-week Niles West Sectional rankings:

After Week 4 - 1st poll (9/27): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 1*
After Week 7 (10/18): No. 1*

* - Ranking based on overall top 25 rankings

2016 ITCCCA
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/18) - FINAL
Week 6 rankings (10/11) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1) (7 first-place votes) 119 points
2. Minooka (2) (1 first-place vote) 113
3. Yorkville (4) 104
4. GLENBARD WEST* $ (3) 97
5. Wheaton Warrenville South $ (5) 88
6. Downers Grove South (6) 76
8. Geneva (7) 67
7. Lyons Township* (8) 72
9. Hinsdale Central* (9) 55
10. Metea Valley (10) 41
11. Prospect (BR) 35
12. Neuqua Valley (11) 32
13. Batavia (15) 27
14. Palatine (12) 15
15. Hersey (13) 9

Best of the Rest (in order listed): Lockport, Maine South $, New Trier $ (14), Grant
Dropping Out: Oswego, Plainfield North, Edwardsville, Schaumburg, York* $, St. Charles East

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/30): No. 2
After Week 1 (9/6): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/14): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/20): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/27): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 3
After Week 7 (10/18) - FINAL: No. 4

2016 MileSplit IL
Saucony Flo 50
3A girls rankings
After Week 8 (10/19) - FINAL
Week 7 rankings (10/11) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. Minooka (2)
3. Yorkville (3)
4. GLENBARD WEST* $ (4)
5. Downers Grove South (5)
6. Geneva (6)
7. Wheaton Warrenville South $ (7)
8. Lyons Township* (9)
9. Grant (11)
10. Prospect (16)
11. Lockport (13)
12. Hersey (10)
13. Palatine (14)
14. Maine South $ (20)
15. Metea Valley (17)
16. New Trier $ (8)
17. Hinsdale Central* (12)
18. Neuqua Valley (15)
19. Batavia (18)
20. Naperville Central (19)
21. Oswego (24)
22. Barrington (22)
23. York $ (21)
24. Edwardsville (NR)
25. Stevenson (NR)

Dropping Out: Evanston $ (23), Oswego East (25)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/23-24): No. 5
After Week 1 (8/31): No. 5
After Week 2 (9/7): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/13): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/20): No. 1
After Week 5 (9/27): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 7 (10/11): No. 4
After Week 8 (10/19) - FINAL: No. 4

2016 MileSplit IL
Saucony Flo 50
National girls rankings

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season: NR
After Week 2 (9/5): No. 18
No Week 3 poll
After Week 4 (9/19): No. 20
No Week 5 poll
After Week 6 (10/3): No. 21
No Week 7 poll
After Week 8 (10/17): Bubble Team

2015 FINAL Polls

2015 DyeStat IL
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/20)- FINAL
Week 6 rankings (10/13) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. GLENBARD WEST (3)
3. Minooka (2)
4. Batavia (4)
5. Prospect (9)
6. Barrington (7)
7. Lyons Township* (5)
8. Geneva (20)
9. Lake Forest (8)
10. Palatine (10)
11. Wheaton Warrenville South (6)
12. New Trier (11)
13. Metea Valley (13)
14. Downers Grove South (14)
15. Neuqua Valley (15)
16. Hinsdale Central* (16)
17. Lockport (18)
18. Oswego (12)
19. Maine South (17)
20. Plainfield North (19)
21. Stevenson (NR)
22. Schaumburg (21)
23. York* (22)
24. Lincoln-Way Central (23)
25. Huntley (NR)

Dropping out: Grant (24), Downers Grove North* (25)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams 

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:

Pre-season (8/22): No. 3
After Week 1 (9/6): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/13): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/20): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/27): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 4
After Week 7 (10/18): No. 4

Niles West Sectional rankings
After Week 5 (10/4)

1. GLENBARD WEST* (1)
2. Wheaton Warrenville South (2)
3. New Trier (3)
4. York* (4)
5. Maine South (5)
6. Evanston (6)
7. Fenwick (12)
8. Glenbrook South (7)
9. Glenbard East (9)
10. Loyola Academy (8)

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams

Glenbard West week-by-week Niles West Sectional rankings:

After Week 4 - 1st poll (9/27): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 1*
After Week 7 (10/18): No. 1*

* - Ranking based on overall top 25 rankings

2015 ITCCCA
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/20) - FINAL
Week 6 rankings (10/13) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (9 first-place votes) 125 points (1)
2. GLENBARD WEST 120 (3)
3. Minooka 112 (4)
4. Batavia 111 (2)
5. Lyons Township* 85 (5)
6. Prospect 83 (8)
7. Wheaton Warrenville South 69 (6)
8. Barringbton 67 (7)
9. Geneva 63 (NR)
10. New Trier 61 (11)
11. Lake Forest 53 (10)
12. Palatine 48 (9)
13. Metea Valley 29 (12)
14. Neuqua Valley 16 (14)
15T. Hinsdale Central 9 (NR)
15T. Oswego 9 (13)
Best of the Rest (in order listed): Maine South, Downers Grove South, Lockport, Schaumburg, Plainfield North, York*, Benet, Grant
Dropping Out: None

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/30): No. 2
After Week 1 (9/6): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/14): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/20): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/27): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/11): No. 3
After Week 7 (10/18) - FINAL: No. 4

2015 MileSplit IL
Saucony Flo 50
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/21) - FINAL
Week 6 rankings (10/14) in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. GLENBARD WEST (3)
3. Minooka (2)
4. Batavia (4)
5. Lyons Township* (5)
6. Wheaton Warrenville South (6)
7. Lake Forest (8)
8. New Trier (10)
9. Prospect (18)
10. Barrington (7)
11. Geneva (17)
12. Palatine (9)
13. Metea Valley (20)
14. Hinsdale Central* (21)
15. Maine South (11)
16. Neuqua Valley (16)
17. Lockport (15)
18. Downers Grove South (19)
19. Oswego (12)
20. York* (14)
21. Plainfield North (NR)
22. Grant (13)
23. Naperville Central (22)
24. Schaumburg (23)
25. Edwardsville (NR)

Dropping Out: Lake Zurich (24), Glenbrook South (25)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/23-24): No. 5
After Week 1 (8/31): No. 5
After Week 2 (9/7): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/13): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/20): No. 1
After Week 5 (9/27): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/4): No. 1
After Week 7 (10/11): No. 4
After Week 8 (10/19) - FINAL: No. 4

2016 MileSplit IL
Saucony Flo 50
National girls rankings

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season: NR
After Week 2 (9/5): No. 18
No Week 3 poll
After Week 4 (9/19): No. 20
No Week 5 poll
After Week 6 (10/3): No. 21
No Week 7 poll
After Week 8 (10/17): Bubble Team

2014 FINAL Polls

2014 DyeStat IL
3A girls rankings
After Week 8 (10/28) - FINAL
Week 7 ranking (10/21) in parentheses

1. GLENBARD WEST* $ (1)
2. Hinsdale Central* (2)
3. Palatine (3)
4. Naperville North (4)

5. New Trier $ (5)
6. Schaumburg (9)
7. Batavia (7)
8. Geneva (8)
9. Naperville Central (6) 
10. Wheaton Warrenville South (10)
11. Lockport (11)
12. Minooka (12)
13. Hoffman Estates (14)
14. Fremd (13)
15. Neuqua Valley (17)
16. Downers Grove North* (20)
17. Lake Zurich (15)
18. Downers Grove South (18)
19. Oswego (22)
20. Libertyville (25)
21. Warren (23)
22. Barrington (16)
23. Saint Ignatius $ (24)
24. O’Fallon (NR)
25. St. Charles East (21)

Dropping out: Fenwick $ (19)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/24): No. 1
After Week 1 (9/9): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/16): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/23): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/30): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/7): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/14): No. 1
After Week 7 (10/21) - No. 1
After Week 8 (10/28) - FINAL: No. 1

Niles West Sectional rankings
Oct. 21 - FINAL
(Oct. 14 rankings in parentheses)


1.
GLENBARD WEST*
(1)
2. New Trier (2)
3. Fenwick (7)
4. Saint Ignatius (4)
5. Loyola Academy (5)
6. Glenbard East (6)
7. Glenbrook South (7)
8. York* (7)
9. Maine South (8)
10. Northside Prep (13)
11. Whitney Young (14)
12. Evanston (10)
13. Lane Tech (12)
14. Oak Park-River Forest* (9)
15. Niles West (15)

* - West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams

2014 ITCCCA
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/21) - FINAL
Week 6 ranking (10/14) in parentheses

1. GLENBARD WEST* $/9 No. 1 votes 135 (1)
2.
Hinsdale Central*/3 No. 1 votes 126 (2)
3. Naperville North 115 (3)
4. Palatine 108 (4)
5. New Trier $ 96 (5)

6. Naperville Central 95 (6) 
7. Schaumburg 77 (7)
8. Lockport 65 (9)
9. Minooka 60 (8)

10. Batavia 52 (10)
11. Wheaton Warrenville South 51 (12)

12. Geneva 35 (13)
13. Fremd 30 (15)

14. Hoffman Estates 16 (11)
15. Barrington 12 (14)

Others receiving votes (in voting order):  Downers Grove North*, Neuqua Valley, Lake Zurich, St. Charles East, Downers Grove South

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$ - Niles West Sectional teams


Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (9/2): No. 1
After Week 1 (9/10): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/17): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/23): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/30): No. 1
After Week 5 (10/7): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/14): No. 1
After Week 7 (10/21) - FINAL: No. 1

MileSplit IL 3A girls rankings
After Week 9 (10/28) - FINAL
Week 8 rankings (10/21) in parentheses

1. GLENBARD WEST* (1)
2. Hinsdale Central* (2)
3. Naperville North (3)
4. Palatine (4)
5. Naperville Central (5)
6. New Trier $ (6)
7. Minooka (7)
8. Wheaton Warrenville South (8)
9. Schaumburg (9)
10. Batavia (10)
11. Geneva (11)
12. Hoffman Estates (12)
13. Fremd (13)
14. Lockport (16)
15. Downers Grove North* (17)
16. Neuqua Valley (14)

17. Barrington (15)
18. Downers Grove South (19)
19. St. Charles East (18)

20. Lake Zurich (21)
21. York* $ (24)
22. Fenwick $ (20)
23. Lincoln-Way Central (22)

24. Lyons Township* (23)
25. Saint Ignatius $ (25)

*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams
$-Niles West Sectional teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season (8/25): No. 1
After Week 1 (9/2): No. 1
After Week 2 (9/9): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/16): No. 1
After Week 4 (9/23): No. 1
After Week 5 (9/30): No. 1
After Week 6 (10/7): No. 1
After Week 7 (10/14): No. 1
After Week 8 (10/21): No. 1
After Week 9 (10/28) - FINAL: No. 1

2013 FINAL Polls

2013 DyeStat IL
3A girls rankings
After Week 8 (10/29) - FINAL
Week 7 ranking in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2.
GLENBARD WEST* $ (3)
3. New Trier $ (4)
4. Palatine (2)

5. Naperville Central (5)
6. Hinsdale Central* (7)
7. Downers Grove South (6)
8. Geneva (9)
9. O'Fallon (8)
10. Wheaton Warrenville South (10)
11. Minooka (12)
12. Barrington (11)
13. Lockport (15)
14. Schaumburg (17)
15. Hoffman Estates (13)
16. Lyons Township* (14)
17. St. Charles North (24)
18. Saint Ignatius $ (19)
19. Oak Park-River Forest* $ (16)
20. Neuqua Valley (18)
21. Downers Grove North* (21)
22. Edwardsville (22)
23. Loyola Academy $ (20)
24. Cary-Grove (NR)
25. Prospect (25)

Dropped out: St. Charles East (23)

$-Lake Park Sectional teams
*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season: No. 1
After Week 1 (9/10): No. 2
After Week 2 (9/17): No. 2
After Week 3 (9/24): No. 4
After Week 4 (10/1): No. 4
After Week 5 (10/8): No. 4
After Week 6 (10/15): No. 4
After Week 7 (10/22): No. 3
After Week 8 (10/29 - FINAL): No. 2

Lake Park Sectional
girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/22) - FINAL
Week 6 ranking in parentheses


1. GLENBARD WEST* (2)
2. New Trier (1)
3. Oak Park-River Forest* (3)
4. Saint Ignatius (4)
5. Loyola Academy (8)
6. Maine South (5)
7. Fenwick (6)
8. Evanston (NR)
9. Lane Tech (NR)
10. York* (7)

Dropped out: Glenbrook South (9), Northside Prep (10)

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
After Week 2 (9/17 – first poll): No. 1
After Week 3 (9/24): No. 2
After Week 4 (10/1): No. 2
After Week 5 (10/8): No. 2
After Week 6 (10/15): No. 2
After Week 7 (10/22 - FINAL): No. 1

2013 ITCCCA
3A girls rankings
After Week 7 (10/23) - FINAL
Week 6 ranking in parentheses

1. Naperville North/6 No. 1 votes 131 (1)
2. New Trier $/1 No. 1 vote 122 (1)
3.
GLENBARD WEST* $/ 1 No. 1 vote 118 (4)
4. Palatine/1 No. 1 vote 115 (3)
5. Naperville Central 93 (9T)
6. Downers Grove South 82 (5)
7. Wheaton Warrenville South 75 (7)
8.
Hinsdale Central* 73 (6)
9. Geneva 63 (11)
10. O'Fallon 47 (9T)
11. Barrington 39 (NR)
12. Lyons Township* 31 (12)
13. Schaumburg 27 (15)
14. Lockport 25 (13)
15. Hoffman Estates 22 (NR)

Others receiving votes (in order of votes received): Minooka (14), Downers Grove North*, Oak Park-River Forest* $ (8), Neuqua Valley, Lincoln-Way Central, Sandburg, St. Charles North, St. Charles East, York* $, Prospect

$-Lake Park Sectional teams
*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams

Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season: No. 1
After week 1: co-No. 1
After week 2: No. 2
After week 3: No. 3
After week 4: No. 3
After week 5: No. 4
After week 6: No. 4
After week 7 (final): No. 3

2013 MileSplit IL
3A girls rankings
After Week 8 (10/30) - FINAL
Week 7 ranking in parentheses

1. Naperville North (1)
2. Palatine (2)
3. New Trier $ (3)
4.
GLENBARD WEST* $ (4)
5. O'Fallon (6)
6. Hinsdale Central* (5)
7. Downers Grove South (8)
8. Lyons Township* (7)
9. Geneva (9)
10. Naperville Central (12)
11. Lockport (NR)
12. Schaumburg (15)
13. Hoffman Estates (14)
14. Neuqua Valley (16)
15. Downers Grove North* (13)
16. Wheaton-Warrenville South (11)
17. Minooka (18)
18. Barrington (10)
19. Saint Ignatius $ (17)
20. Loyola Academy $ (19)
21. Oak Park-River Forest* $ (20)
22. Cary-Grove (25)
23. Marist (NR)
24. St. Charles North (NR)
25T. Libertyville (23)
25T. Edwardsville (24)

Dropped out: Lake Zurich (21), Crystal Lake South (22)


$-Lake Park Sectional teams
*-West Suburban Conference Silver Division teams


Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
Pre-season: No. 2
After Week 1: No. 3
After Week 2: No. 2
After Week 3: No. 3
After Week 4: No. 4
After Week 5: No. 4
After Week 6: No. 4
After Week 7: No. 4
After Week 8 - FINAL: No. 4

2013 Saucony Elite 50 
girls national rankings
After Week 9 (11/13)
Week 8 ranking in parentheses

Top 10 of 25 rated teams

1. Fayetteville-Manulis, NY (1)
2. Unionville, PA (2)
3. Davis, UT (3)
4. Carmel, IN (4)
5. Wayzala, MN (5)
6. Simi Valley, CA (6)
7. Monarch, CO (7)
8. Great Oak, CA (8)
9. Blacksburg, VA (9)
10. GLENBARD WEST (12)

Illinois rated teams
10. GLENBARD WEST (12)
12. Naperville North (10)
13. New Trier (15)
HM. Palatine (13)

 
Glenbard West week-by-week rankings:
After Week 1 (Sept 20): No. 17
After Week 2 (Sept. 25): No. 18
After Week 3 (Oct. 2): No. 22
After Week 4 (Oct. 9): No. 24
After Week 5 (Oct. 16): No. 23
After Week 6 (Oct. 23): No. 23
After Week 7 (Oct. 30): No. 23
After Week 8 (Nov. 6): No. 12
After Week 9 (Nov. 13): No. 10

Entire rankings available at: http://usa.milesplit.com/articles/112751-saucony-elite-50-team-girls-rankings-week-4#.UlXm_dKsiSo

(Note: Saucony Elite 50 refers to national rankings of the top 25 girls and boys teams)